10.1 C
Munich
Saturday, October 1, 2022

Microsoft Power Platform Functional Consultant PL-200 Questions

Must read

The latest Microsoft Power Platform Functional Consultant PL-200 Questions are newly updated by PassQuestion team which will greatly assist you in the Microsoft PL-200 exam preparation process and boost your confidence to pass the final Microsoft PL-200 certification exam. With the help of Microsoft Power Platform Functional Consultant PL-200 Questions, you can not only ace your Microsoft PL-200 exam but also be ready to perform well in the final Microsoft PL-200 certification exam. So you rest assured that with the Microsoft Power Platform Functional Consultant PL-200 Questions you will get everything that you need to prepare and pass the final Microsoft PL-200 exam with good scores.

Exam PL-200: Microsoft Power Platform Functional Consultant

Candidates for this exam perform discovery, capture requirements, engage subject matter experts and stakeholders, translate requirements, and configure Microsoft Power Platform solutions and apps. They create application enhancements, custom user experiences, system integrations, data conversions, custom process automation, and custom visualizations.

Candidates implement the design provided by and in collaboration with a solution architect and the standards, branding, and artifacts established by user experience designers. They design integrations to provide seamless integration with third party applications and services.

Candidates actively collaborate with quality assurance team members to ensure that solutions meet functional and non-functional requirements. They identify, generate, and deliver artifacts for packaging and deployment to DevOps engineers, and provide operations and maintenance training to Microsoft Power Platform administrators.

Microsoft Power Platform functional consultants should be familiar with using Microsoft Power Platform components to extend and customize Microsoft apps and services such as Teams, Dynamics 365, Excel, and Word.

PL-200 Exam Details

Number of Questions: 40-60 questions
Duration: 120 minutes
Passing Score: 700 (1-1000)
Cost: US$165
Language: English and Japanese

PL-200 Exam Objectives

The PL-200: Microsoft Power Platform Functional Consultant certification prepares specialists to help businesses effectively use Power Platform products and tools. The PL-200 exam measures the candidate’s skill in the following domains:

  • Configure Microsoft Dataverse (20-25%)
  • Create apps by using Microsoft Power Apps (15-20%)
  • Create and manage Microsoft Power Automate (15-20%)
  • Implement Microsoft Power Virtual Agents chatbots (10-15%)
  • Integrate Microsoft Power Apps with other apps and services (10-15%)
  • Manage solutions (15-20%)

View Online Microsoft Power Platform Functional Consultant PL-200 Free Questions

You need to embed the business card solution in the check-in app.
What you use?
A.control
B.Button control
C.Custom component
D.Al Builder component
Answer: D

You need to add controls to the check-in solution for the health and wellness questions.
Which form control should you use?
A.Drop down
B.Check box
C.Text input
Answer: A

You need to design the resort portal’s email registration process.
Which solution should you use?
A.Default the invitation code from the email upon logging into the portal
B.Auto-populate the invitation code field on the sign in screen from the email link
C.Embed the invitation code in the email link URL
D.Send the customer their username and temporary password in the email link
Answer: C

You need to design the resort portal to meet the business requirements. Which data source should you use?
A.Microsoft Excel
B.Azure SQL Database
C.SQL Server
D.Common Data Service
Answer: A

You need to create a Power Automate desktop flow.
What are two possible ways to create the flow? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A.Record mouse and keyboard events.
B.Configure a pre-built template.
C.Use pre-built actions.
D.Create models by using Microsoft Visio.
Answer: A, C

A company creates a Microsoft Power Apps app through the Power Apps designer portal for use in Microsoft Teams.
This app needs to be promoted to the user acceptance testing environment.
You reed to complete the Microsoft recommended actions before you export the solution.
Which two actions should you complete? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A.Write validation tests.
B.Set the Optimized embedding appearance field to true.
C.Publish all changes.
D.Run the solution checker.
E.Clone a solution.
Answer: D, E

The sales manager receives a list of leads from a partner company monthly. The field names that are provided do not match the fields in Dynamics 365. A data map does not exist.
You need to import the leads without changing the data from the partner company.
What should you do?
A.Create a data map in Data Management.
B.Add a template for Import Data.
C.Use Import Field Translations.
D.Create a data map on the first import by using the Import Data wizard.
Answer: D

You create functionality for a company. The functionality includes a Microsoft Dataverse table with a form for data entry. The functionality will be distributed to other lines of business in the company, each with its own Dataverse environment.
New forms must not be created in order for updates to the functionality to work correctly.
You need to package the new functionality for distribution.
What should you do?
A.Use a patch solution and disable the ability to create new forms for the table.
B.Use a managed solution and include only the needed form.
C.Use an unmanaged solution and include only the needed form.
D.Use a managed solution and disable the ability to create new forms for the table.
Answer: B

You are creating a canvas app.
A user will click a button on each screen of a Power Apps app to proceed to the next screen.
You need to implement an action that selects the next screen that the user sees.
Which event should you handle?
A.OnLoad
B.OnCheck
C.ScreenTransition
D.OnSelect
Answer: D

You need to be able to move a Power Automate desktop flow used in the verification process to the testing environment.
What should you do?
A.Share a copy of the desktop flow with a member of internal IT.
B.Use the Export option in the flow to get the flow identifier and provide it to internal IT.
C.Send a copy of the desktop flow to a member of internal IT.
D.Create the desktop flow in a solution and provide it to internal IT.
Answer: D

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article